,
Message sent from:

The Governing Board of Thatcham Park School

Governors in Office for the period Sept 2020 to Sept 2021

Category of governor

Name

Appointed by

Term of office

Committee membership

Head teacher

Alison Webster

Ex officio

N/A

All committees

Local Authority

Martin Parsons

WBDC

13/10/16 -

Chair of Governors

All committees

Parent

Sian Smithers

Elected by parents

08/02/17-07/02/21

 

Vice-Chair of External Relations & Pastoral Care Committee /

Pupil Progress and Learning

Co-opted

Lisa Gooch

The governing board

16/03/2021-15/03/2025

Pupil Progress and Learning

External Relations & Pastoral Care Committee

Co-opted Rachael Lorman The governing board    

Staff

Rhiannon Dargan

Elected by staff

19/10/15 – 

Pupil Progress & Learning/Finance and Resources

Foundation

Revd. Mark Bennet

Oxford diocese

01/09/11 -

/ External Relations & Pastoral Care Committee/ Pupil Progress & Learning Committee

Foundation

Sue Ball

Oxford diocese

01/12/18-20/11/22

External Relations & Pastoral Care Committee

Parent

Amanda Lush

 Parents

21/01/2019-20/01/2023

Finance and Resources Committee

External Relations and Pastoral Care

Co-opted

Sue Nicholson

The governing board

19/10/15 – 

Vice-Chair of Governors

Vice-Chair of Pupil Progress & Learning Committee/Finance & Resources Committee

(ex-officio)

Hannah Campion (Deputy Head)

The governing board

N/A

Pupil Progress & Learning

(ex-officio)

Emma Herod

(School Business Manager)

The governing board

N/A

Finance & Resources Committee

 

 

 

 

 

X
Hit enter to search